Course Schedule – FALL

MAIN

Course Title Day/Time Location Professor
RES 129 60 CLINICAL PRACTICUM I MT 7:00am – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 129 62 CLINICAL PRACTICUM I MT 7:00am – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 239 60 CLINICAL PRACTICUM II MT 7:00am – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 249 60 CLINICAL PRACTICUM III MT 7:00am – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 259 60 CLINICAL PRACTICUM IV MT 7:00am – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 211 60 MECHANICAL VENTILATION M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Ortiz, Carlos
RES 100 60 FUNDAMENTALS OF RESPIRATORY CARE 1 M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Lara Rivas, Victor
ENG 162 60 COMPOSITION II M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
BUS 110 60 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main AlSafadi, Medhat
CUL 100 60 FOOD SERVICE & HOSPITALITY M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Leon, Cesar
CUL 100 61 FOOD SERVICE & HOSPITALITY M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main McKinney, Juan
CUL 108 60 FISH, SHELLFISH & POULTRY M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Rodriguez, Jose
ENG 011 60 LAB FOR ENG 101 M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 105 60 INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITTING M 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 160 60 COMPOSITON I M 9:00am – 1:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 120 60 RESPIRATORY CARE PROCEDURES I M 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main Lara Rivas, Victor
RES 120 62 RESPIRATORY CARE PROCEDURES I M 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main Roy, Joseph
SPA 109 63 ADV READING WRITING & ORAL EXPRESSION M 1:30pm – 4:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
CHM 015 65 LAB FOR CHM 115 M 5:00pm – 7:20pm Main Michalewicz, Pablo
CUL 108 65 FISH, SHELLFISH & POULTRY M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
CUL 100 65 FOOD SERVICE & HOSPITALITY M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main Landa, Mario
CUL 100 66 FOOD SERVICE & HOSPITALITY M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main MicKinney, Juan
ENG 105 65 INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITTING M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 011 65 LAB FOR ENG 101 M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 101 65 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
SPA 222 65 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main Dorantes, Raul
SWK 200 65 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
SWK 319 65 HBSE II M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
PSY 320 65 BEHAVIORAL STATISTICS M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
PSY 220 65 ADULT DEVELOPMENT M 6:30pm – 8:50pm Main Mendez, Luz
ENG 162 65 COMPOSITION II M 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
MAT 110 65 MATH FOR HEALTH LEARNERS M 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Aragon, Edison
CHM 115 65 BASIC CHEMISTRY M 7:20pm – 9:40pm Main Michalewicz, Pablo
CUL 231 60 ADVANCED CULINARY SKILLS T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Rodriguez, Edgar
BIO 208 60 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II TW 9:00am – 11:20pm Main Criollo, German
AHP 110 60 APPLIED PHYSICIS IN RESPIRATORY CARE TW 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Criollo, German
ECE 210 60 MATH & SCI ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 228 60 CHILD, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
MAT 110 60 MATH FOR HEALTH LEARNERS T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Lara, Jose
MAT 200 60 FINITE MATHEMATICS T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
PSY 101 60 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Mardis, Joe
PSY 101 64 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Vargas, Maria
ENG 165 60 SPEECH T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
HIS 105 60 SURVEY OF US HITSORY FROM 1865 TO PRE T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Quinones, Angel
HUM 205 60 HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ART T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Herman, Rachel
RES 210 60 MEHCANICAL VENTILATION I T 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Ortiz, Carlos
BIO 028 60 LAB FOR BIO 208 TW 11:20am – 1:40pm Main Criollo, German
RES 220 60 RESPIRATORY CARE PROCEDURES II T 12:300pm – 3:50pm Main Lara Rivas, Victor
RES 220 62 RESPIRATORY CARE PROCEDURES II T 12:300pm – 3:50pm Main Roy, Joseph
RES 230 60 NEONATAL PEDIATRIC RESPIRATORY CARE T 12:300pm – 3:50pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
ENG 160 65 COMPOSITION I T 5:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 165 65 SPEECH T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
HIS 105 65 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Quinones, Angel
PSY 101 65 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Kelly, Theresa
PSY 310 65 TESTS & MEASUREMENTS T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
SWK 335 65 SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SOCIAL ACTION T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
SWK 305 65 ETHICS AND VALUES IN SOCIAL WORK T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ADS 253 65 INTRO AND BAS ADD IN SOCL & FAM ENVRT T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
AHP 113 65 RESPIRATORY CARE PHARMACOLOGY T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
CUL 101 65 INTRODUCTION TO CULINARY ARTS T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Landa, Mario
CRJ 201 65 CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN THE U.S. T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 226 65 OBSERVE & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILD T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 014 60 LAB FOR ENG 104 W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 60 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH GRAMMAR W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 121 60 PRE-COMPOSITION W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 109 60 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
CUL 201 60 CULINARY PRINCIPLES AND MEATS W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Rodriguez, Edgar
CIS 115 60 SPREADSHEETS FOR BUSINESS W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Perea, Maria
RES 240 60 RESPIRATORY CARE PROCEDURES III W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Roy, Joseph
RES 250 60 HEMODYNAMICS AND CARDIAC MONITORING W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Ortiz, Carlos
RES 212 60 CLINICAL CASE SIMULATIONS W 9:00am – 3:30pm Main Del Carmen, Eddy
RES 201 60 RESPIRATORY CARE PATHOLOGY W 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
RES 205 60 SEMINAR FOR NBRC W 9:00am – 3:50pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
MAT 109 60 MATH FOR COOKS W 9:00am – 10:30pm Main Escalante, Jose
CIS 109 60 COMPUTER LITERACY FOR COOKS W 10:45pm – 12:20pm Main Escalante, Jose
BIO 028 65 LAB FOR BIO 208 W 5:00pm – 7:20pm Main Del Carmen, Edddy
ADS 256 65 BASICS PREVNTN OF ADDICT DISORDERS W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Derezotes, Dennette
AHP 110 65 APPLIED PHYSICS IN RESPIRATORY CARE W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
CUL 201 65 CULINARY PRINCIPLES AND MEATS W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Tong, Christopher
ENG 109 65 ADVANCED READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 121 65 PRE-COMPOSITION W 6:30pm – 9:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 65 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH GRAMMAR W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 014 65 LAB FOR ENG 104 W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
MAT 109 65 MATH FOR COOKS W 6:30pm – 8:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
MAT 225 65 INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Kania, Irena
PSY 270 65 THEORIES OF PERSONALITY W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Arellano, Carmen
PSY 234 65 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Stewart, Janet
PSY 430 65 GENDER & SOCIETY W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
SPA 222 66 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXPO THROUGH LIT W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Castro-Paniagua, Francisco
SOC 101 65 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Sabas, Lynne
SWK 410 65 PRACTICE I W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
BIO 208 65 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II WF 7:20pm – 9:400pm Main Del Carmen, Eddy
CIS 109 65 COMPUTER LITERACY FOR COOKS W 8:15pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 129 63 CLINICAL PRACTICUM I THF 7:00pm – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 129 61 CLINICAL PRACTICUM I THF 7:00pm – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 249 61 CLINICAL PRACTICUM III THF 7:00pm – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 259 61 CLINICAL PRACTICUM IV THF 7:00pm – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 239 61 CLINICAL PRACTICUM II THF 7:00pm – 3:00pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 100 61 FUNDAMENTALS OF RESPIRATORY CARE I TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Roy, Joseph
SPA 222 60 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXPO THROUGH LIT TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Ferrer, Alejandro
MAT 112 60 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Oh, Shukmei
MAT 101 60 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Oh, Shukmei
HIS 105 61 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Madson, Scott
CUL 106 60 PRIN & PROD OF STOCKS, SOUPS, & SAUCE TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Perez, Rafael
CIS 217 60 NETWORK CONCEPTS TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
BIO 108 60 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I TH 9:00am – 11:20pm Main Criollo, German
BIO 102 60 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY TH 9:00am – 11:20pm Main Jimenez, Diomedy
ECE 220 60 HEALTH, NUTRI & SAFETY YOUNG CHILD TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 101 60 BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAM TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
BIO 012 60 LAB FOR BIO 102 TH 11:20am – 1:40pm Main Jimenez, Diomedy
BIO 018 60 LAB FOR BIO 108 TH 11:20am – 1:40pm Main Criollo, German
CIS 027 60 LAB FOR CIS 217 TH 12:20am – 2:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
MTL 001 63 MATHEMATICS TURORING LAB TH 12:30am – 2:00pm Main Luis, Hector
RES 120 63 RESPIRATORY CARE PROCEDURES I TH 12:30am – 3:50pm Main Lara Rivas, Victor
RES 120 61 RESPIRATORY CARE PROCEDURES I TH 12:30am – 3:50pm Main Roy, Joseph
RES 230 61 NEONARAL PEDIATRIC RESPIRATORY CARE TH 12:30am – 3:50pm Main Del Carmen, Eddy
BIO 018 65 LAB FOR BIO 108 TH 5:00pm – 7:20pm Main Del Carmen, Eddy
BIO 012 65 LAB FOR BIO 102 TH 5:00pm – 7:20pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
CUL 106 65 PRIN & PROD OF STOCK, SOUPS, & SAUCE TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 101 65 BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAM TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 215 65 INFANTS, TODDLERS, AND CAREGIVERS TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
PSY 420 65 INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
PSY 202 65 HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
SWK 315 65 HBSE I TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
SWK 410 66 PRACTICE I TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
HUM 204 65 MUSIC APPRECIATION TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Brown, Elizabeth
BIO 102 65 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY TH 7:20pm – 9:40pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
BIO 108 65 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I TH 7:20pm – 9:40pm Main Del Carmen, Eddy
RES 220 63 RESPIRATORY PROCEDURES II F 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main Lara Rivas, Victor
RES 240 61 RESPIRATORY PROCEDURES III F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Roy, Joseph
RES 280 60 CLINICAL INTERNSHIP I F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 290 60 CLINICAL INTERNSHIP II F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 300 60 CLINICAL INTERNSHIP III F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 205 61 SEMINAR FOR NBRC F 9:00am – 3:50pm Main Lara Rivas, Victor
RES 210 61 MECHANICAL VENTILATION I F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Ortiz, Carlos
MAT 225 60 INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Oh, Shukmei
ENG 203 60 AMERICAN CULTURE AND LITERATURE F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
AHP 113 60 RESPIRATORY CARE PHARMACOLOGY F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Del Carmen, Eddy
CUL 104 60 GARDE MANGER F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Perez, Rafael
ENG 021 60 LAB FOR ENG 121 F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENGL 104 60 BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATION F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 015 60 LAB FOR ENG 105 F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 019 60 LAB FOR ENGL 109 F 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 220 61 RESPIRATORY CARE PROCEDURES II F 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main Roy, Joseph
RES 250 61 HEMODUNAMICS AND CARDIAC MONITORING F 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
SAN 026 63 FOOD SERVICE ANITATION RE-TEST F 3:30pm – 10:00pm Main Ojeda, Juan
SAN 026 64 FOOD SERVICE ANITATION RE-TEST F 3:30pm – 10:00pm Main Ojeda, Juan
ENG 162 67 COMPOSITION II F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
PHY 103 65 INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCE F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main Fleet, F. Roy
ENG 019 65 LAB FOR ENG 109 F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 015 65 LAB FOR ENG 105 F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 104 65 BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATION F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 021 65 LAB FOR ENG 121 F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
CUL 104 65 GARDE MANGER S 8:00am – 11:20am Main –, Not Assigned
CUL 101 60 INTRODUCTION TO CULINARY ARTS S 8:00am – 12:20pm Main Leon, Cesar
ENG 160 61 COMPOSTION I S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 109 61 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECO 102 60 PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 223 60 FAMILY CHILD CARE ADMINISTRATION S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 212 60 ART MUSIC ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 232 60 EARLY CHILDHOOD PRACTICUM S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
CHM 115 60 BASIC CHEMISTRY S 9:00am – 11:20am Main Ebrahimi, Mohsen
BIO 120 60 INTRODUCTION TO MICROBIOLOGY S 9:00am – 11:20am Main Del Carmen, Eddy
BUS 280 60 LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ACC 101 60 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Aragon, Edison
ADM 101 60 COMPREHENSIVE WORD PROCESSING S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Perales, Jose
PSY 101 63 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Loza, Wilfredo
MAT 112 61 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Estrada, Ignacio
MAT 101 61 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Estrada, Ignacio
ENG 162 61 COMPOSTION II S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 165 61 SPEECH S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
SWK 319 60 HBSE II S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Foisy, Alixandra
SWK 200 60 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
RES 212 61 CLINICAL CASE SIMULATIONS S 9:00am – 3:30pm Main Criollo, German
RES 211 61 MECHANICAL VENTILATION II S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Ortiz, Carlos
RES 201 61 RESPIRATORY CARE PATHOLOGY S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Watanabe, Sergio
PSY 201 60 WRITING FOR PSYCHOLOGY S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Stewart, Janet
PSY 210 60 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
BIO 020 60 LAB FOR BIO 120 S 11:20am – 1:40pm Main Del Carmen, Eddy
CHM 015 60 LAB FOR CHM 115 S 11:20am – 1:40pm Main Ebrahimi, Mohsen
CUL 244 60 EUROPEAN CUISINE S 11:30am – 2:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ACC 011 65 LAB FOR ACC 101 S 12:20pm – 1:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ADM 011 63 LAB FOR ADM 101 S 12:30pm – 2:30pm Main Flores, Adelina
ECE 101 63 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVLEOPMENT S 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
BUS 220 69 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT S 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main Lara, Jose
ECE 225 63 LANG ACQUIS & ART FOR YOUNG CHILD S 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 210 63 MATH & SCI ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD S 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
HIS 105 64 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE S 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main Villegas, Joaquin
PHI 220 63 ETHICS S 12:30pm – 3:50pm Main –, Not Assigned
ACC 161 60 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING S 1:00pm – 3:00pm Main Ceja, Vicente
ACC 061 65 LAB FOR ACC 161 S 3:00pm – 4:00pm Main Ceja, Vicente
CIS 102 63 INTRO TO COMPUTER INFORMATION SYST S 4:00pm – 7:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 220 63 HEALTH, NUTRI & SAFETY YOUNG CHILD S 4:00pm – 7:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ECE 226 63 OBSERV & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILD S 4:00pm – 7:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
PSY 238 64 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY S 4:00pm – 7:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
CUL 105 60 BAKING AND PASTRY I S 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Perez, Rafael
ENG 019 61 LAB FOR ENG 109 S 10:00am – 1:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 203 61 AMERICAN CULTURE ND LITERATURE S 10:00am – 1:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 63 COMPOSITION II S 10:00am – 1:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
CUL 120 60 BAKING & PASTRY II S 12:30am – 3:50pm Main Perez, Rafael
FRS 001 60 FRESHMAN SEMINAR S 8:30am – 2:30pm Main Karlo, Rito
FRS 001 61 FRESHMAN SEMINAR S 8:30am – 2:30pm Main Ojeda, Juan
RES 199 60 TOPICS IN RESPIRATORY CARE 9:00am – 12:20pm Main –, Not Assigned
SWK 450 60 FIELD INSTRUCTION I 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Davila, Rebeca
SWK 460 60 FIELD INSTRUCTION II 9:00am – 12:20pm Main Davila, Rebeca
SAN 025 63 SANITATION CERTIFICATION 3:30am – 10:00pm Main Ojeda, Juan
SAN 025 64 SANITATION CERTIFICATION 3:30am – 10:00pm Main Ojeda, Juan

SOUTH

Course Title Day/Time Location Professor
SOC 101 70 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY M 9:30am – 12:50pm South Gutierrez, Vanessa
ENG 162 70 COMPOSITION II M 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 160 70 COMPOSITION I M 9:30am – 1:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 105 70 INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITING M 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 011 70 LAB FOR ENG 101 M 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 232 70 EARLY CHILDHOOD PRACTICUM M 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
CIS 030 75 LAB FOR CIS 130 M 5:00pm – 6:30pm South Torres, Rafael
BIO 012 75 LAB FOR BIO 102 M 5:00pm – 7:20pm South Lugo, Raul
ENG 160 75 COMPOSITION I M 5:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 75 COMPOSITION II M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
SOC 101 75 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Demikis, Angela
SWK 200 75 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
PSY 201 75 WRITING FOR PSYCHOLOGY M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
BUS 110 75 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Garcia-Diaz, Fernando
CIS 130 75 MICROCIOMPUTERS HARDWARE SYSTEMS M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Torres, Rafael
ENG 011 75 LAB FOR ENG 101 M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 210 75 MATH & SCI ACTIVE FOR YOUNG CHILD M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 105 75 INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITING M 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
BIO 102 75 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY M 7:20pm – 9:40pm South Lugo, Raul
ECE 101 70 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 014 70 LAB FOR ENG 104 T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 225 71 LANG ACQUIS & ART FOR YOUNG CHILD T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
SPA 222 70 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Ferrer, Alejandro
HIS 105 70 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Villegas, Joaquin
PSY 101 70 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Stewart, Janet
MAT 101 71 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Lopez, Noe
MTL 001 71 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB T 1:00pm – 2:30pm South Lopez, Noe
ACC 011 75 LAB FOR ACC 101 T 5:30pm – 6:30pm South Romero, Reinaldo
ACC 101 75 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Romero, Reinaldo
ADM 250 75 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Karlo, Rita
CIS 290 75 DATABASE MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Nava, Juvenal
ENG 014 75 LAB FOR ENG 104 T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 101 75 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
MAT 101 75 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Restrepo, Leo
MAT 112 75 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Restrepo, Leo
MAT 225 75 INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
HIS 105 75 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Villegas, Joaquin
SPA 222 75 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
PSY 234 75 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
MAT 112 71 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Lopez, Noe
ENG 162 72 COMPOSTITION II T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 165 70 SPEECH T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 221 70 THE EXCEPTIONAL CHILD T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 70 INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITING T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 121 70 PRE-COMPOSITION T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 019 70 LAB FOR ENG 109 T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 101 70 BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAM T 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
CIS 072 75 LAB FOR CIS 270 T 5:30pm – 6:30pm South Yataco, Javier
CIS 270 75 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Yataco, Javier
ENG 101 75 BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAM T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 121 75 PRE-COMPOSITION T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 109 75 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 75 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH GRAMMAR T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 226 75 OBSERV & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILD T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 165 75 SPEECH T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
PSY 101 76 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Kelly, Theresa
SWK 305 75 ETHICS AND VALUES IN SOCIAL WORK T 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
PSY 210 70 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Mendez, Luz
PSY 101 71 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Chaidez, Norma
MAT 112 70 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Lopez, Noe
MAT 101 70 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS T 9:30am – 12:50pm South Lopez, Noe
HIS 105 71 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE TH 9:30am – 12:50pm South Knight, Cranston
CRJ 201 70 CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN THE U.S. TH 9:30am – 12:50pm South –, Not Assigned
MTL 001 73 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB TH 1:00pm – 2:30pm South Lopez, Noe
SWK 420 73 PRACTICE II TH 1:30pm – 4:50pm South –, Not Assigned
MTL 001 78 MATHEMATICS TUTROING LAB TH 5:00pm – 6:30pm South Escalante, Jose
ACC 061 75 LAB FOR ACC 161 TH 5:30pm – 6:30pm South –, Not Assigned
ACC 161 75 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 224 75 PRINC & PRAC OF EARLY CHILDHOOD ED TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 212 75 ART MUSIC ACTIVE FOR YOUNG CHILD TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Orozco, Gloria
PSY 101 75 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Chaidez, Norma
MAT 101 76 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Cortes, Antonio
MAT 112 76 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Cortez, Antonio
HUM 205 75 HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ART TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Dorantes, Raul
HUM 205 76 HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ART TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Helgeson, Jeff
SWK 335 75 SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SOCIAL ACTION TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Cortes, Antonio
SWK 315 75 HBSE I TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Grajeda, Sergio
PSY 210 75 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Ferrer, Francisca
ENG 160 72 COMPOSITION I F 9:30am – 12:50pm South Cortes, Antonio
MAT 225 70 INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS F 9:30am – 12:50pm South Lopez, Noe
ENG 109 70 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR F 9:30am – 12:50pm South Cortes, Antonio
ENG 021 70 LAB FOR ENG 121 F 9:30am – 12:50pm South Cortes, Antonio
ENG 104 70 BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATION F 9:30am – 12:50pm South Cortes, Antonio
ENG 015 70 LAB FOR ENG 105 F 9:30am – 12:50pm South Cortes, Antonio
CRJ 205 70 CORRECTIONS SYSTEMS & SERVICES F 9:30am – 12:50pm South Cortes, Antonio
CRJ 211 70 JUVENILE SYSTEMS F 9:30am – 12:50pm South Rodriguez, Artemio
SWK 200 74 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK F 1:30pm – 4:50pm South –, Not Assigned
PSY 202 75 HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
PHY 103 75 INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCE F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South Lugo, Raul
ENG 203 75 AMERICAN CULTURE AND LITERATURE F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 015 75 LAB FOR ENG 105 F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 019 75 LAB FOR ENG 109 F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 104 75 BASIC ORAL COMMUNICTION F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 021 75 LAB FOR ENG 121 F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 221 75 THE EXCEPTIONAL CHILD F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 228 75 CHILD, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY F 6:30pm – 9:50pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 225 70 LANG ACQUIS & ART FOR YOUNG CHILD S 9:00am – 12:20pm South –, Not Assigned
ECE 220 70 HEALTH, NUTRI & SAFETY YOUNG CHILD S 9:00am – 12:20pm South –, Not Assigned
CIS 228 70 NETWORK SECURITY S 9:00am – 12:20pm South Torres, Rafael
CIS 115 70 SPREADSHEETS FOR BUSINESS S 9:00am – 12:20pm South Lopez, Ludwin
ADM 101 70 COMPREHENSIVE WORD PROCESSING S 9:00am – 12:20pm South Roldan, Juan
BIO 102 70 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY S 9:00am – 11:20pm South Lopez Sierra, Beda
BIO 102 71 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY S 9:00am – 11:20pm South –, Canceled
ENG 160 71 COMPOSTION I S 9:00am – 1:20pm South –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 71 COMPOSITION II S 9:00am – 12:20pm South –, Not Assigned
PSY 220 70 ADULT DEVELOPMENT S 9:00am – 12:20pm South –, Not Assigned
SWK 305 74 ETHICS AND VALUES IN SOCIAL WORK S 9:00am – 12:20pm South –, Not Assigned
SWK 410 70 PRACTICE I S 9:00am – 12:20pm South –, Not Assigned
BIO 012 70 LAB FOR BIO 102 S 11:20am – 1:40pm South Lopez Sierra, Beda
BIO 012 71 LAB FOR BIO 102 S 11:20am – 1:40pm South –, Canceled
ADM 011 73 LAB FOR ADM 101 S 12:30pm – 2:30pm South Barrera, Patricia
CIS 028 70 LAB FOR CIS 228 S 12:30pm – 2:30pm South Torres, Rafael
PSY 238 73 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY S 12:30pm – 3:50pm South –, Not Assigned
PHI 220 73 ETHICS S 12:30pm – 3:50pm South –, Not Assigned
MTL 001 68 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB S 12:30pm – 2:00pm South Chavez, Kathya
SPA 222 77 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT S 12:45pm – 4:05pm South –, Not Assigned
SWK 315 74 HBSE I S 1:30pm – 4:50pm South –, Not Assigned
FRS 001 70 FRESHMAN SEMINAR S 8:30am – 2:30pm South Lopez Sierra, Beda

SOUTHEAST

Course Title Day/Time Location Professor
ENG 162 A0 COMPOSITION II M 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 A5 COMPOSITION II M 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 215 A5 INFANTS, TODDLERS, AND CAREGIVERS M 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 101 A0 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION T 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ENG 109 A0 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR T 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
PHY 103 A0 INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCE T 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
PHI 220 A5 ETHICS T 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
PSY 101 A5 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
PSY 101 A6 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast Stewart, Janet
ENG 109 A5 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR T 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 101 A5 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION T 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 212 A5 ART MUSIC ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD T 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 225 A5 LANG ACQUIS & ART FOR YOUNG CHILD T 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 210 A0 MATH & SCI ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD W 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ADM 230 A0 OFFICE PROCEDURES W 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
PSY 101 A0 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY W 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast Stewart, Janet
ENG 160 A0 COMPOSITION I W 10:00am – 2:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
HUM 205 A0 HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ART W 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
BIO 012 A5 LAB FOR BIO 102 W 5:00pm – 7:20pm Southeast Ortiz, Enrique
ENG 160 A5 COMPOSITION I W 5:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
HIS 105 A5 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE W 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast Jovcic, Milan
ECE 226 A5 OBSERV & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILD W 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECO 101 A5 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS W 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
BIO 102 A5 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY W 7:20pm – 9:40pm Southeast Ortiz, Enrique
ECE 220 A0 HEALTH, NUTRI & SAFETY YOUNG CHILD W 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ENG 019 A0 LAB FOR ENG 109 W 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
MAT 112 A0 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA W 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast Rincon, Pedro
MAT 101 A0 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS W 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast Rincon, Pedro
MTL 001 A3 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB W 1:30pm – 3:00pm Southeast Rincon, Pedro
MTL 001 A8 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB W 4:30pm – 6:00pm Southeast Iniguez, Ortencia
MAT 101 A5 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS W 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast Torres, Rafael
MAT 112 A5 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA W 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast Torres, Rafael
ENG 019 A5 LAB FOR ENG 109 TH 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 210 A5 MATH & SCI ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD TH 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 101 A6 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDU TH 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 232 A5 EARLY CHILDHOOD PRACTICUM TH 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 A0 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH GRAMMAR F 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ADM 250 A0 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS F 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast Perez, James
HIS 105 A0 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE F 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ENG 165 A0 SPEECH F 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
PSY 210 A0 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY F 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast Stewart, Janet
SPA 222 A0 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT F 10:00am – 1:20pm Southeast Cortez, Leticia
ADM 011 A5 LAB FOR ADM 101 F 4:30pm – 6:00pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
CIS 115 A5 SPREADSHEETS FOR BUSINESS F 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 A5 INTERMEDIATE ENGLIGH GRAMMAR F 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
PSY 210 A5 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY F 6:15pm – 9:35pm Southeast Davis, LaConyer
ADM 101 A5 COMPREHENSIVE WORD PROCESSING F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ACC 161 A0 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING S 9:00am – 12:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
CRJ 201 A0 CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN THE U.S. S 9:00am – 12:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
CRJ 211 A0 JUVENILE JUSTICE S 9:00am – 12:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 228 A0 CHILD, FAMILY, AND COMMUNITY S 9:00am – 12:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ECE 221 A0 THE EXCEPTIONAL CHILD S 9:00am – 12:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned
ACC 061 A3 LAB FOR ACC 161 S 12:20pm – 1:20pm Southeast –, Not Assigned

WEST

Course Title Day/Time Location Professor
ENG 160 80 COMPOSITION I M 9:30am – 1:30pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 80 COMPOSITION II M 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 210 80 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING II M 9:30am – 12:50pm West Nava, Juvenal
ENG 011 80 LAB FOR ENG 101 M 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 105 80 INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITING M 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 020 80 LAB FOR CIS 210 M 12:50pm – 2:50pm West Nava, Juvenal
ENG 160 85 COMPOSITION I M 5:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 85 COMPOSITION II M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
HUM 205 85 HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ART M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Herman, Rachel
MAT 111 85 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Lara, Jose
SWK 315 85 HBSE I M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Kazez, Rachel
SWK 420 85 PRACTICE II M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Pantell, Marcia
PSY 210 85 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Ferrer, Francisca
CIS 106 85 DATABASE APPLICATIONS M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 105 85 INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITING M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 011 85 LAB FOR ENG 101 M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ECE 232 85 EARLY CHILDHOOD PRACTICUM M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ECE 220 85 HEALTH, NUTRI & SAFETY YOUNG CHILD M 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
SWK 200 80 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORK T 9:00am – 12:20pm West Dubois, Alton
ECE 221 80 THE EXCEPTIONAL CHILD T 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 014 80 LAB FOR ENG 104 T 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 80 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH GRAMMAR T 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 109 80 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR T 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 121 80 PRE-COMPOSITION T 9:30am – 12:50pm West Kraus, Amanda
CIS 290 80 DATABASE MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS T 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 010 85 LAB FOR CIS 110 T 4:30pm – 6:30pm West Vizueta, Victor
ADM 105 85 INTEGRATED OFFICE APPLICATIONS T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Perea, Maria
BIO 115 85 INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Gainska, Elzbieta
ENG 121 85 PRE-COMPOSITION T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 109 85 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 85 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH GRAMMAR T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 014 85 LAB FOR ENG 104 T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Amdur, Joshua
ECE 226 85 OBSERVE & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILD T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ECE 215 85 INFANTS, TODDLERS, AND CAREGIVERS T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Martinez, Nelida
SWK 305 85 ETHICS AND VALUES IN SOCIAL WORK T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
PSY 201 85 WRITING FOR PSYCHOLOGY T 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 110 85 OJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING I T 6:30pm – 9:20pm West Vizueta, Victor
CIS 270 80 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS W 9:30am – 12:50pm West CGonzalez, Elba
ADM 250 80 BUSINESS COMMUNCATIONS W 9:30am – 12:50pm West Karlo, Rita
ECE 212 80 ART MUSIC ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD W 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 101 80 BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAM W 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
SPA 222 80 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT W 9:30am – 12:50pm West Ferrer, Alejandro
PSY 101 80 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY W 9:30am – 12:50pm West Mardis, Joe
PSY 101 81 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY W 9:30am – 12:50pm West Vargas, Maria
ENG 162 81 COMPOSITION II W 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 165 80 SPEECH W 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 160 81 COMPOSITION I W 9:30am – 1:50pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 072 80 LAB FOR CIS 270 W 1:00pm – 2:00pm West Gonzales, Elba
HIT 101 83 INTRO TO MEDICAL BILLING W 2:40pm – 6:00pm West Lopez Sierra, Beda
MTL 001 88 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB W 4:30pm – 6:00pm West Castillo, Bigly
ENG 160 86 COMPOSITION I W 5:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 165 85 SPEECH W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 86 COMPOSITION II W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
HIT 109 85 INTRO TO MEDICAL CODING W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Lopez Sierra, Beda
PHY 103 85 INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCE W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
PSY 101 85 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Loza, Wilfredo
PSY 101 86 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Rodriguez, Virginia
MAT 101 85 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Lopez, Noe
MAT 112 85 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Lopez, Noe
SPA 222 85 HISPANIC AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Velazquez, Lidia
SWK 335 85 SOCIAL JUSTICE AND SOCIAL ACTION W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 101 85 BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAM W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ECE 212 85 ART MUSIC ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD W 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 110 80 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING I TH 9:00am – 12:20pm West Nava, Juvenal
ADM 230 80 OFFICE PROCEDURES TH 9:30am – 12:50pm West Karlo, Rita
ENG 021 80 LAB FOR ENG 121 TH 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 104 80 BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATION TH 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 019 80 LAB FOR ENG 109 TH 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 015 80 LAB FOR ENG 105 TH 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
SWK 305 80 ETHICS AND VALUES IN SOCIAL WORK TH 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
PSY 210 80 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY TH 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
PSC 103 80 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS TH 9:30am – 12:50pm West Marshall, Foster
CIS 010 80 LAB FOR CIS 110 TH 12:30pm – 2:30pm West Nava, Juvenal
CIS 022 85 LAB FOR VISUAL BASICS PROGRAMMING TH 5:00pm – 6:30pm West Mena, Rene
ACC 062 85 LAB FOR ACC 162 TH 5:00pm – 6:00pm West –, Not Assigned
ACC 061 85 LAB FOR ACC 161 TH 5:30pm – 6:30pm West Ceja, Vicente
ADM 210 85 DESKTOP PUBLISHING & WEB DESIGN TH 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Perales, Jose
CRJ 205 85 CORRECTIONS SYSTEMS & SERVICES TH 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Jaber, Rabi
CRJ 201 85 CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN THE U.S. TH 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Cisneros, Miguel
ENG 015 85 LAB FOR ENG 105 TH 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 019 85 LAB FOR ENG 109 TH 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 104 85 BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATION TH 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ENG 021 85 LAB FOR ENG 121 TH 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ECE 210 85 MATH & SCI ACTIVE FOR YOUNG CHILD TH 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 212 85 VISUAL BASIC PROGRAMMING TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm West Mena, Rene
ACC 162 85 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ADM 015 85 LAB FOR ADM 105 TH 6:30pm – 9:30pm West Castillo, Bigly
ADM 101 80 COMPREHENSIVE WORD PROCESSING F 9:30am – 12:50pm West Karlo, Rita
ECE 101 80 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION F 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
ECE 226 80 OBSERVE & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILD F 9:30am – 12:50pm West –, Not Assigned
MAT 112 80 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA F 9:30am – 12:50pm West Lara, Jose
MAT 101 80 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS F 9:30am – 12:50pm West Lara, Jose
HIS 105 80 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE F 9:30am – 12:50pm West Lopez, Alberto
ADM 011 83 LAB FOR ADM 101 F 12:50pm – 2:50pm West Flores Adelina
MTL 001 83 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB F 1:00pm – 2:30pm West Luis, Hector
ADM 011 85 LAB FOR ADM 101 F 4:00pm – 6:00pm West Flores, Adelina
ADM 101 85 COMPREHENSIVE WORD PROCESSING F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Karlo, Rita
BUS 110 85 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Garcia-Diaz, Fernando
CIS 115 85 SPREADSHEETS FOR BUSINESS F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Roldan, Juan
CRJ 211 85 JUVENILE JUSTICE F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, CANCELED
ECE 228 85 CHILD, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ECE 101 85 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
CRJ 215 85 PROCEDURES IN CRIMINAL LAW F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
MAT 101 86 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Kania, Irena
MAT 112 86 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Kania, Irena
HIS 105 85 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Jovcic, Milan
HIS 105 86 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West Lopez, Alberto
ENG 203 85 AMERICAN CULTURE AND LITERATURE F 6:00pm – 9:20pm West –, Not Assigned
MAT 225 80 INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS S 9:00am – 12:20pm West Oh, Shukmei
PSY 220 80 ADULT DEVELOPMENT S 9:00am – 12:20pm West –, Not Assigned
SPA 222 81 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT S 9:00am – 12:20pm West Camargo, Ruth
SOC 101 80 INTODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY S 9:00am – 12:20pm West Arroyo, Leticia
ECE 223 80 FAMILY CHILD CARE ADMINISTRATION S 9:00am – 12:20pm West –, Not Assigned
ECE 225 80 LANG ACQUIS & ART FOR YOUNG CHILD S 9:00am – 12:20pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 130 80 MICROCOMPUTERS HARDWARE SYSTEMS S 9:00am – 12:20pm West Marroquin, Andres
BIO 102 80 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY S 9:00am – 11:20pm West Gonzalez, Scott
BIO 102 81 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY S 9:00am – 11:20pm West Pellecer, Maria
ACC 101 80 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING S 9:00am – 11:20pm West –, Not Assigned
BIO 012 80 LAB FOR BIO 102 S 11:20am – 1:40pm West Gonzalez, Scott
BIO 012 81 LAB FOR BIO 102 S 11:20am – 1:40pm West Pellecer, Maria
ACC 011 85 LAB FOR ACC 101 S 12:20pm – 1:20pm West –, Not Assigned
CIS 030 80 LAB FOR CIS 130 S 12:30pm – 2:30pm West –, Not Assigned
PSY 202 83 HUMAN GROWTH DEVELOPMENT S 12:30pm – 3:50pm West –, Not Assigned

AURORA

Course Title Day/Time Location Professor
ENG 160 90 COMPOSITION I M 9:00am – 1:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 101 90 BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAM M 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 105 90 INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITING M 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
CIS 028 99 LAB FOR CIS 228 M 5:30pm – 6:30pm Aurora Yataco, Javier
ENG 160 95 COMPOSITION I M 5:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
PSY 202 99 HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT M 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
CIS 228 99 NETWORK SECURITY M 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Yataco, Javier
BUS 280 99 LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS M 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Al Harafsheh, Malek
ENG 105 95 INTERMDEIATE READING AND WRITING M 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 101 95 BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAM M 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ECE 226 95 OBSERV & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILD M 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 011 90 LAB FOR ENG 101 T 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 90 INTERMDEIATE ENGLISH GRAMMAR T 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 109 91 ADVANCE READING, WRITING & GRAMMAR T 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 165 90 SPEECH T 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ADM 011 95 LAB FOR ADM 101 T 4:30pm – 6:30pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ADM 101 95 COMPREHENSIVE WORD PROCESSING T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 015 95 LAB FOR ENG 105 T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 011 95 LAB FOR ENG 101 T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ECE 221 95 THE EXCEPTIONAL CHILD T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 95 COMPOSITION II T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
PHI 220 95 ETHICS T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
PSY 101 95 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Acevedo, Isabel
PSY 101 96 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Simantirakis, James
PSY 238 99 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY T 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
MAT 112 90 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA W 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Cardenas, Elizabeth
MAT 101 90 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS W 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Cardenas, Elizabeth
HIS 105 90 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE W 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Villegas, Joaquin
BIO 102 90 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY W 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Orellana, Mario
BIO 012 90 LAB FOR BIO 102 W 11:20am – 1:40pm Aurora Orellana, Mario
MTL 001 90 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB W 12:30pm – 2:00pm Aurora Franco Lopez, Jorge
ACC 062 99 LAB FOR ACC 162 W 5:30pm – 6:30pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ACC 162 99 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ECE 212 95 ART MUSIC ACTIVE FOR YOUNG CHILD W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ECE 101 95 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 014 95 LAB FOR ENG 104 W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 108 95 INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH GRAMMAR W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
SPA 222 95 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT W 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 162 90 COMPOSITION II TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 015 90 LAB FOR ENG 105 TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 019 91 LAB FOR ENG 109 TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 014 90 LAB FOR ENG 104 TH 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
BIO 012 95 LAB FOR BIO 102 TH 5:00pm – 7:20pm Aurora Ortiz, Carlos
MTL 001 95 MATHEMATICS TUTORING LAB TH 5:00pm – 6:30pm Aurora Franco Lopez, Jorge
MAT 101 95 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Cardenas, Elizabeth
MAT 112 95 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Cardenas, Elizabeth
ENG 165 95 SPEECH TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 104 95 BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATION TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
PSY 201 99 WRITING FOR PSYCHOLOGY TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
PSY 210 95 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Palacios, Elias
ECE 228 95 CHILD, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY TH 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
BIO 102 95 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGY TH 7:20pm – 9:40pm Aurora Ortiz, Carlos
CRJ 201 99 CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN THE U.S. F 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Pavon, Ricardo
ENG 104 90 BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATION F 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
SPA 222 90 HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LIT F 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
PSY 101 90 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY F 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Simantirakis, James
CIS 027 95 LAB FOR CIS 217 F 5:00pm – 6:30pm Aurora Medina, Fernando
CIS 217 95 NETWORK CONCEPTS F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Medina, Fernando
ECO 102 99 PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ECE 210 99 MATH & SCI ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILD F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
HIS 105 95 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Villegas, Joaquin
HIS 105 96 SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRE F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora Wonderlich, Christopher
HUM 205 95 HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ART F 6:30pm – 9:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
HUM 205 90 HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ART S 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
MAT 225 90 INTRODUCTORY STATISTICS S 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
PSY 210 90 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY S 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Kelsey, Ryan
ECE 212 90 ART MUSIC ACTIVE FOR YOUNG CHILD S 9:00am – 3:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ECE 101 90 INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION S 9:00am – 3:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 021 90 LAB FOR ENG 121 S 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 109 90 ADVANCE READING,WRITING & GRAMMAR S 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
CIS 216 90 OPERATING SYSTEMS S 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Medina, Fernando
CIS 110 99 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING I S 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora Yataco, Javier
ACC 101 90 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING S 9:00am – 12:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ACC 011 90 LAB FOR ACC 101 S 12:20am – 1:20pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
CIS 010 99 LAB FOR CIS 110 S 12:20am – 2:30pm Aurora Yataco, Javier
CIS 026 90 LAB FOR CIS 216 S 12:30am – 2:30pm Aurora Medina, Fernando
ENG 121 90 PRE-COMPOSITION S 12:30am – 3:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ENG 019 90 LAB FOR ENG 109 S 12:30am – 3:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
ECE 225 95 LANG ACQUIS & ART FOR YOUNG CHILD S 12:30am – 3:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
PHY 103 93 INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCE S 12:30am – 3:50pm Aurora –, Not Assigned
FRS 001 90 FRESHMAN SEMINAR 8:30am – 2:30pm Aurora Jones, Connie
FRS 001 91 FRESHMAN SEMINAR 8:30am – 2:30pm Aurora Gonzalez, Daniel