Class Schedule – South

Please note: class schedules are subject to change at any time. 

Course CodeTitle Day / TimeLocationProfessor
HUM 205  70                  HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ARTM       09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHDorantes, Raul
ENG 162  70                  COMPOSITION IIM     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHDe Los Santos, Laura
ENG 160  70                  COMPOSITION IM     09:30 AM 01:50 PMSOUTHHelgeson, Jeff
PSY 210  70                  CHILD PSYCHOLOGYM       09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHChaidez, Norma
PSY 310  70                  TESTS & MEASUREMENTSM       09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
ECE 210  70                  MATH & SCI ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILDM       09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHCorona, Esmeralda
ECE 101  70                  INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATIONM       09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHAssaf-Keller, Miryam
ENG 101  70                  BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAMM       09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKamaeva-Gould, Rashida
ENG 105  70                  INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITINGM     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKing, Hoyt
SWK 420  73                  PRACTICE IIM       01:30 PM 04:50 PMSOUTHPantell, Marcia
BIO 012  75   L              LAB FOR BIO 102M       05:00 PM 07:20 PMSOUTHLugo, Raul
CIS 026  75   L              LAB FOR CIS 216M       05:00 PM 06:30 PMSOUTHTorres, Rafael
ENG 160  75                  COMPOSITION IM       05:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHMielcarek, Stephanie
ENG 162  75                  COMPOSITION IIM     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHGreen, Jeffrey
HIS 105  75                  SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PREM       06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHDelgado, Rene
PSY 202  75                  HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENTM       06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHStewart, Janet
PSY 101  76                  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGYM       06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
SOC 101  75                  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGYM       06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHGutierrez, Vanessa
BUS 110  75                  INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESSM       06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHLasso, Fernando
CIS 216  75                  OPERATING SYSTEMSM       06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHTorres, Rafael
ECE 101  76                  INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATIONM       06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHCuevas, Neysa
ECE 232  75                  EARLY CHILDHOOD PRACTICUMM     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
SWK 319  75                  HBSE IIM       06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHMcIntosh, Brian
BIO 102  75                  INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGYM       07:20 PM 09:40 PMSOUTHLugo, Raul
ACC 101  70                  PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTINGT     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHAlsafadi, Dana
CRJ 201  70                  CRIMINAL JUSTICE IN THE U.S.T     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHCortes, Carlos
ECE 228  70                  CHILD, FAMILY AND COMMUNITYT     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHWeekley, Burma
ECE 212  70                  ART MUSIC ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILDT     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHDonaldson, Rosa
ENG 108  70                  INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITINGT     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKing, Hoyt
ENG 011  70   L              LAB FOR ENG 101T     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKamaeva-Gould, Rashida
SPA 222  70                  HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LITT     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHFerrer, Alejandro
PSY 202  70                  HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENTT     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHChaidez, Norma
MAT 101  71                  ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICST     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHLopez, Noe
HIS 105  70                  SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PRET     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHDe Los Santos, Laura
ACC 011  73   L              LAB FOR ACC 101T     12:50 PM 01:50 PMSOUTHAlsafadi, Dana
MTL 001  71                  MATHEMATICS TUTORING LABT     01:00 PM 02:30 PMSOUTHSanchez, Juan
CIS 027  75   L              LAB FOR CIS 217T     05:00 PM 06:30 PMSOUTHTorres, Rafael
ACC 011  75   L              LAB FOR ACC 101T     05:30 PM 06:30 PMSOUTHRamirez, Raquel
ACC 101  75                  PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTINGT     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHRamirez, Raquel
ADM 250  75                  BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONST     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHKarlo, Rita
CIS 217  75                  NETWORK CONCEPTST     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHTorres, Rafael
ENG 101  75                  BASIC/INTER READING WRITING & GRAMT     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
ECE 210  75                  MATH & SCI ACTIV FOR YOUNG CHILDT     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHWeekley, Burma
ECE 101  75                  INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATIONT     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
PSY 201  75                  WRITING FOR PSYCHOLOGYT     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHKelsey, Ryan
SPA 222  75                  HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LITT     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHVelazquez, Lidia
MAT 225  75                  INTRODUCTORY STATISTICST     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHConners, Daniel
MAT 112  75                  INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRAT     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHRestrepo, Leo
MAT 101  75                  ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICST     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHRestrepo, Leo
MAT 112  71                  INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRAT     09:30 PM 12:50 PMSOUTHLopez, Noe
ENG 165  70                  SPEECHW     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKraus, Amanda
ENG 162  73                  COMPOSITION IIW     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHQuaintance, Michael
ENG 121  70                  PRE-COMPOSITIONW     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHJovcic, Milan
PSY 101  70                  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGYW   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHGomez de Garcia, Rocio
ECE 221  70                  THE EXCEPTIONAL CHILDW     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHAssaf-Keller, Miryam
ENG 104  70                  BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATIONW     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKamaeva-Gould, Rashida
ENG 015  70   L              LAB FOR ENG 105W   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKing, Hoyt
ENG 019  70   L              LAB FOR ENG 109W   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHHearst, Robert
CRJ 205  70                  CORRECTIONS SYSTEMS & SERVICESW     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHCortes, Carlos
BUS 110  70                  INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESSW     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHGarcia, Lourdes
SWK 355  70                  RESEARCH AND PRACTICE EVALUATIONW     09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHRak, Kevin
ENG 011  75   L              LAB FOR ENG 101W   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
ENG 105  75                  INTERMEDIATE READING AND WRITINGW   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, Not Assigned
ECE 221  75                  THE EXCEPTIONAL CHILDW     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHShelby, Diane
ECE 226  75                  OBSERV & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILDW     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHCedeno, Iris
PSY 300  75                  CROSS CULT FACTORS IN MENTAL HEALTHW     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHArellano, Carmen
PSY 420  75                  INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGW     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
ENG 109  75                  ADVANCE READING,WRITING & GRAMMARW     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHKing, Hoyt
ENG 165  75                  SPEECHW     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHGubalova, Eva
HUM 205  75                  HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ARTW   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHCastro-Paniagua, Francisco
HUM 205  76                  HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ARTW     06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHHelgeson, Jeff
HUM 205  71                  HISTORY AND APPRECIATION OF ARTH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHBogdanich, Lana
MAT 101  70                  ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICSH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHRestrepo, Leo
MAT 112  70                  INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRAH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHRestrepo, Leo
HIS 105  71                  SURVEY OF US HIST FROM 1865 TO PREH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKnight, Cranston
ENG 160  71                  COMPOSITION IH   09:30 AM 01:50 PMSOUTHLeGrand, Anna
ENG 162  71                  COMPOSITION IIH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHGreen, Jeffrey
PSY 201  70                  WRITING FOR PSYCHOLOGYH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHStewart, Janet
ECE 226  70                  OBSERV & GUIDE OF THE YOUNG CHILDH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHPehlivanovic, Merima
ENG 014  70   L              LAB FOR ENG 104H   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHKamaeva-Gould, Rashida
CRJ 211  70                  JUVENILE JUSTICEH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHCortes, Carlos
SWK 345  70                  CULTURALLY COMPETENT SOCIAL WORKH   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHDerezotes, Dennette
ACC 061  73   L              LAB FOR ACC 161H   12:20 PM 01:20 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
MTL 001  73                  MATHEMATICS TUTORING LABH   01:00 PM 02:30 PMSOUTHSanchez, Juan
SWK 355  73                  RESEARCH AND PRACTICE EVALUATIONH   01:30 PM 04:50 PMSOUTHFrost, Sheila
MTL 001  78                  MATHEMATICS TUTORING LABH   05:00 PM 06:30 PMSOUTHSanchez, Juan
ACC 061  75   L              LAB FOR ACC 161H   05:30 PM 06:30 PMSOUTHCeja, Vincente
ACC 161  75                  FINANCIAL ACCOUNTINGH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHCeja, Vincente
ENG 108  75                  INTERMEDIATE ENGLISH GRAMMARH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHKamaeva-Gould, Rashida
ENG 104  75                  BASIC ORAL COMMUNICATIONH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
ECE 225  75                  LANG ACQUIS & ART FOR YOUNG CHILDH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHJordan, Margaret
PSY 101  75                  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGYH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHRodriguez, Virginia
PSY 210  75                  CHILD PSYCHOLOGYH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHDabney, Corey
PSY 234  75                  ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGYH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHSchneider, Sivan
PSY 220  75                  ADULT DEVELOPMENTH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHAbad, John
SWK 315  75                  HBSE IH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHSoriano, Karla
MAT 112  76                  INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRAH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHCortes, Antonio
MAT 101  76                  ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICSH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHCortes, Antonio
SWK 345  75                  CULTURALLY COMPETENT SOCIAL WORKH   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHGrajeda, Sergio
MAT 225  70                  INTRODUCTORY STATISTICSF   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHLopez, Noe
ENG 109  70                  ADVANCE READING,WRITING & GRAMMARF  09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHHearst, Robert
ENG 203  70                  AMERICAN CULTURE AND LITERATUREF   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHDe Los Santos, Laura
SWK 315  70                  HBSE IF   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHCarter, Sameidra
SPA 222  71                  HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LITF   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHCastro-Paniagua, Francisco
SOC 101  70                  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGYF   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHGutierrez, Vanessa
PSY 220  70                  ADULT DEVELOPMENTF   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHAbad, John
PSY 238  70                  SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGYF   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
PSY 101  71                  GENERAL PSYCHOLOGYF 09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHFerrer, Francisca
ECE 101  71                  INTRO TO EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATIONF   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHCuevas, Neysa
ENG 021  70   L              LAB FOR ENG 121F   09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHJovcic, Milan
ENG 160  76                  COMPOSITION IF   05:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHWinokur, Richard
ENG 162  76                  COMPOSITION IIF   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHGreen, Jeffrey
PHY 103  75                  INTRODUCTION TO EARTH SCIENCEF   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHLugo, Raul
PSY 270  75                  THEORIES OF PERSONALITYF   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHDavis, LaConyer
ENG 014  75   L              LAB FOR ENG 104F 06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
ENG 019  75   L              LAB FOR ENG 109F   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHKing, Hoyt
ENG 015  75   L              LAB FOR ENG 105F 06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHKamaeva-Gould, Rashida
ECO 102  75                  PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICSF   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTHAlSafadi, Medhat
BIO 115  75                  INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL TERMINOLOGYF   06:30 PM 09:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
BIO 102  71                  INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN BIOLOGYS 09:00 AM 11:20 AMSOUTHLopez Sierra, Beda
ADM 101  70                  COMPREHENSIVE WORD PROCESSINGS 09:00 AM 12:20 PMSOUTHRoldan, Juan
ADM 105  70                  INTEGRATED OFFICE APPLICATIONSS 09:00 AM 12:20 PMSOUTHCastillo, Bigly
CIS 115  70                  SPREADSHEETS FOR BUSINESSS 09:00 AM 12:20 PMSOUTHLopez, Ludwin
ECE 232  70                  EARLY CHILDHOOD PRACTICUMS 09:00 AM 12:20 PMSOUTHWeekley, Burma
ECE 225  70                  LANG ACQUIS & ART FOR YOUNG CHILDS 09:00 AM 12:20 PMSOUTHPehlivanovic, Merima
PSY 320  70                  BEHAVIORAL STATISTICSS 09:00 AM 12:20 PMSOUTHSchneider, Sivan
ENG 162  72                  COMPOSITION IIS 09:00 AM 12:20 PMSOUTHLeGrand, Anna
ENG 160  72                  COMPOSITION IS 09:00 AM 01:20 PMSOUTHWinokur, Richard
SWK 200  70                  INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL WORKS 09:30 AM 12:50 PMSOUTHDerezotes, Dennette
BIO 012  71   L              LAB FOR BIO 102S 11:20 AM 01:40 PMSOUTHLopez Sierra, Beda
ADM 015  75   L              LAB FOR ADM 105S 12:30 PM 03:30 PMSOUTHCastillo, Bigly
ADM 011  73   L              LAB FOR ADM 101S 12:30 PM 02:30 PMSOUTHBarrera, Patricia
ECE 228  73                  CHILD, FAMILY AND COMMUNITYS 12:30 PM 03:50 PMSOUTH–, CANCELLED
PSY 310  73                  TESTS & MEASUREMENTSS 12:30 PM 03:50 PMSOUTHMadaus, Justin
MTL 001  68                  MATHEMATICS TUTORING LABS 12:30 PM 02:00 PMSOUTHChavez, Kathya
SPA 222  77                  HISPANIC-AMERICAN EXP THROUGH LITS 12:45 PM 04:05 PMSOUTHCortez, Leticia
SWK 305  73                  ETHICS AND VALUES IN SOCIAL WORKS 01:30 PM 04:50 PMSOUTHDungy-Akenji, Mary
FRS 001  70                  FRESHMAN SEMINAR 08:30 AM 02:30 PMSOUTHLopez Sierra, Beda